The Wright Collection

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Inventory Number
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Cat. 184
CAT 183
Art/Broadsides/Maps
Basic Texas Books
Cherokee
Civil War
County Histories
Folklore
Hertzog
Indians/Indian Wars
Mexican War
Mexico
Mystery/Fiction
Outlaws/Gunfighters
Railroads
Ranches/Cattle/Cowboys
Southwest/West
Texana
Texas
Texas Rangers/Lawmen
VOICE OF THE MEXICAN BORDER

 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. GUIDE TO PUBLIC VITAL STATISTICS RECORDS IN TEXAS.
Austin State Bureau of Vital Statistics 1941 1st. Stiff Wrs. Very Good 
Stiff paper covers, 177 pp., index to place names. Owner address stickers on cover & title page, some red ink notes on last page. Prepared by workers on the Texas Historical Records Survey, Div. of Community Service Program, Works Projects Administration. Describes & lists vital statistics records from the earliest kept by churches from 1703 to the modern era of record keeping. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 146, Liberty County, Dec. 9, 1850-July 287, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1941 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 39 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. Federal Works Agency Library stamps on front cover & title. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 155. Marion County, May 15, 1860-May 2, 1939.
Jefferson Marion County 1940 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, (44) unnum. pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WPA, INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 172, Morris County, Jan. 7, 1876-March 27, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1940 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 21 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WPA, INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 176. Newton County, July 26, 1846-June 30, 1939.
Newton County 1941 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 23 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WPA, INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 177, Nolan County, July 1, 1881-Nov. 17, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1942 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 25 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WPA, INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 181 Orange County. March 20, 1852-Dec. 31, 1938.
Orange Orange County 1940 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 31 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 198, Robertson County, April 30, 1838-Sept. 1, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1941 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 83 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 200, Runnels County, Nov. 30, 1880-Jan. 16, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1940 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 34 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 201, Rusk County, June 18, 1843-Dec. 29, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1942 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 90 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 206, San Saba County, Jan. 30, 1866-June 28, 1939.
San Saba Cty. 1940 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 22 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 225, Titus County, Sept. 18, 1893-Dec. 15, 1938.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1942 1st. Stiff Wrs. Very Good 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine (front cover has been bent), 32 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 228, Trinity County, Dec. 12, 1872-Dec. 13, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1941 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 23 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 237, Waller County, Oct. 1, 1873-May 6, 1940.
Waller Cty. 1941 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 29 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 246, Williamson County, Oct. 16, 1848-Dec. 27, 1938...
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1941 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine,78 pp. (small hole through back cover & last 15 pp.), map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 250, Wood County, Sept. 12, 1857-May 9, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1942 1st. Stiff Wrs. Very Good 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine (small stamp on cover), 60 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 42. Coleman County, Aug. 17, 1876-Jan. 4, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1940 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 40 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WPA, INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 60 Delta County. .Sept. 23, 1870-Nov. 2, 1939
Delta County 1941 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 37 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WPA, INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 7, Atascosa County, Sept. 28, 1857-March 6, 1939.
San Antonio Texas State-Wide Records Project 1940 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 26 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WPA INDEX TO PROBATE CASES OF TEXAS. No. 92, Gregg County, Jan. 23, 1872-Jan. 31, 1939..
Gregg County 1940 1st. Stiff Wrs. Near Fine 
Stiff blue paper covers w/black cloth tape spine, 48 pp., map. Prepared by the Texas State-wide Records Project of the Work Projects Administration. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Abooklegacy.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Allbooksconsidered.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Applebybooks.net
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Beasleybooks.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Booksbyjan.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Central-bookexchange.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Chicagorare.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Collinsbooks.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Crawfordsnautical.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Ctrarebooks.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Eldersbookstore.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Gloversbookery.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Hammondsbooks.net
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Jerobook.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Just-us-books.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Magusbooksseattle.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Midwaybook.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Navalandmaritimebooks.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Seattlebookcenter.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Thedustjacket.biz
WPA, Texas Historical Records Survey. on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thewrightcollection.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie